agency – Professional Digital Marketers is a group of restaurant industry professionals with considerable expertise collaborating with digital-based businesses. The Bread and Wine restaurant, one of our most prestigious joint ventures, perfectly illustrates our work. We offer a comprehensive digital service, including SMM, copywriting, and web development, alongside SEO.On-Page SEOOn-page optimization is the single most important aspect of organic search rankings for specific keywords. Included in on-page SEO are:- On page content- Section headers- Each URLs Title Tag- Each URLs Meta Description- Images and MediaYour site will rank higher for targeted keywords if the content is interesting, useful, and informative. A website's on-page content is ground zero for gaining search engine rankings. We provide the following on-page SEO services:- Blog Posts- Web page Copy- Product Descriptions- Long Form Content & Technical WritingSearch engines use a "freshness" signal to determine how often a website should be ranked. While quality material gets you noticed by search engines, fresh content will keep you at the top.The search engines will have more faith in your site if you link between your new material and your major landing pages. Backlinks are utilized by search engines as a means of determining which pages throughout the web are the most pertinent. Internal links are a great way to show search engines which pages are crucial to your site.Off-Page SEOIn SEO, off-page refers to activities that don't directly include your website's content.While off-page SEO and link building were often used interchangeably, today, there are numerous other strategies that can be employed:- brand building- citation building- content marketing- social media, and more.These strategies make your website more user-friendly, which in turn makes it more transparent to search engines, which in turn improves the authority, credibility, and relevancy of your website.
Strikes at Ukraine nuclear plant prompt U.N. call for demilitarised zone
Russia and Ukraine accused each other of shelling Europe's biggest nuclear power plant, compounding fears of a disaster as the U.N. chief said it should be made a demilitarised zone and Ukraine demanded that Russian forces withdraw from it.
Georgian PM meets Demirören Holding Chair
Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili met Yıldırım Demirören, Chairman of Demirören Holding on Thursday.Parties discussed the prospects of future cooperation. The focus was made on the investment opportunities in various directions, including the hospitality industry, real estate sector, energy and information technologies. It was noted that a large investment will be injected by the company for the construction of a new, 5-star hotel branded as Old Iveria in Tskaltubo.The potential of the country was highlighted at the meeting.According to the Prime Minister of Georgia, a stable and favourable business environment exists in the country for investors, with low rates and small number of taxes and unique location of the country, making Georgia particularly attractive for foreign investors.The meeting held at the Government Administration was attended by Ziya Alemdar, Vice-President of Demirören Holding and Supervisory Council Members – Sinan Oktay and Alaattin Aykaç; Kıvanç Oktay, Chairman of Lidya Yapi A.S. and Ivane Nakaidze, Founding Partner and CEO of Petrocas Energy Group.
Podolyak's statement 'not correct,' Georgian Defence Minister, MP Sarjveladze say
Georgian Defence Minister Juansher Burchuladze and MP Mikheil Sarjveladze today echoed the statement by Ukrainian presidential adviser Mykhailo Podolyak, who yesterday said, “Georgian officials should change their tone, and if they cannot do it for some reasons, then shrink their public statements over Ukraine.”Juansher Burchuladze claims the “narrative” stemming from the Ukrainian authorities towards the Georgian Government is “not correct”.  “The Georgian Government had repeatedly tried to thaw its relations with the Ukrainian counterparts,” the Minister went on.MP Sarjveladze believes Podoliak’s “rhetoric” aims to “attack” and “criticize us” and make “the most serious” accusations, “all this discredits our country.”In his statement, Mykhailo Podolyak also said the ruling Georgian Dream founder and former PM Bidzina Ivanishvili should face sanctions.“There were rich people both in Georgia and Ukraine, we call them oligarchs. They buy parties, take seats in the parliament and have an influence on political processes. Ukraine went against it. We are trying to bring this process to the end, and Georgia should also do the same. Deoligarchization is an effective way and I am sure the country will go this way,” the Ukrainian presidential adviser stated.